mike krukow reno
[…] No formal scheme of giving notice is provided. Welcome to FindLaw's Cases & Codes, a free source of state and federal court opinions, state laws, and the United States Code. featuring summaries of federal and state Evidence Code section 459, governing requests for judicial notice in this court, provides in part as follows: "The reviewing court shall take judicial notice of: (1) each matter properly noticed by the trial court; and (2) each matter that the trial court was required to notice under [Evidence Code] Section 451 or 453. Facts and propositions that are not reasonably subject to dispute and are capable of immediate and accurate determination by resort to sources of reasonably indisputable accuracy.